Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecom Parts >

Metal Precious size FC/UPC female to SC/UPC male attenuator 1-30dB

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
MOQ: 20pcs
Packaging Details: 1pc/ PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Model Number: FC-SC attenuator
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Material: Zinc Alloy
Type: Female to male
Attenuator: 1-30dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Metal Precious size FC/UPC female to SC/UPC male attenuator 1-30dB

    Metal Precious size FC/UPC female to SC/UPC male attenuator 1-30dB


    Descriptions:


    FC/UPC female to SC/UPC male attenuator is the resistance to high power laser source, lightweight, small size, high precision, good stability, a variety of forms, easy to use


    Applications:


    • long distance DWDM system
    • OADM
    • Optic distribution frame
    • fiber optic network system
    • high-speed optical fiber transmission system
    • CATV

    3.Specification:


    Item/ModelFemale&Male
    Attenuation Value1dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB
    Attenuation accuracy±0.5/1dB
    Wavelength1310/1550
    Work Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃

    4. Ordering information:

    • Attenuation type: female & male, fixed, in-line, variable
    • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
    • Core type: single mode (SM:9/125μm), multi mode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
    • Attenuation value: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 30dB(1-30dB)


    Competitive Advantage:

    Factory Guarantee:
    1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.
    2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.


    Quality Advantage:
    1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.


    service advantage:
    1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.
    2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing environment and requirements.

    Quality Metal Precious size FC/UPC female to SC/UPC male attenuator 1-30dB for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0