Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PBT-SDWA2*16
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ: 5 set
Price: negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 sets per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: Depends on the quantity
Configuration: 2x16
Operating Temperature: -20 --- +70
Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm
Bandwidth(nm): ± 40
Lead length: 1 m or more
Lead time: 5-8 working days
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT


    Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT

    Features:

    1. Dual wavelength with wide bandwidth
    2. Low loss
    3. Low polarization dependence
    4. Environmentally stable
    5. Excellent uniformity

    Applications:

    1. Local Area Networks
    2. CATV distribution
    3. Fiber optic sensors
    4. DWDM systems
    5. Trunk/loop branching

    Ordering Information

    1. Package TypeA1, A3, B, C, D or E

    2. Wavelength3=1310nm & 1550nm

    3. Lead Length0.5=0.5m, 1=1m, etc.

    4. Lead Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm, 4=3.0mm

    5. Configuration12=1x2, 22=2x2, 18=1x8, 1616=16x16, 132=1x32, etc.

    6. Coupling Ratio50/50, 40/60, 20/80, 25x4(for 25/25/25/25), etc.

    7. Connectors Terminated Blank=no connector, FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC


    Specification

    Characteristics

    Unit

    Value / Performance

    1 * 2 , 2 * 2

    Center Wavelength

    nm

    1310 and 1550

    Bandwidth

    nm

    ±40

    Excess Loss

    dB

    ≤0.08 (0.06 typ.)

    Coupling Ratio

    -

    50/50

    40/60

    30/70

    20/80

    Typ. Insertion Loss

    dB

    3.06

    4.1/2.3

    5.3/1.6

    7.1/1.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    ≤0.1

    ≤0.1

    ≤0.15/0.1

    ≤0.15/0.1

    Thermal Stability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.5

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥60

    Operating Temperature

    -20~+70

    Lead Length

    m

    One, others on request

    Lead Type

    -

    900um, 2mm or 3mm loose tube

    Package Type

    -

    C

    D

    E

    F


    1*N N*N

    Characteristics

    Unit

    Value / Performance

    1 * N , 2 * N

    Configuration

    -

    N*4 N=1,2,4

    N*8 N=1,2,8

    N*16 N=1,2,16

    N*32 N=1,2,32

    Center Wavelength

    nm

    1310 and 1550

    Bandwidth

    nm

    ±40

    Max Excess Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    Max. Insertion Loss

    dB

    7.0

    10.5

    14

    17.5

    Typ. Insertion Loss

    dB

    6.2

    9.3

    12.4

    15.5

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.5

    Thermal Stability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.5

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥60

    Operating Temperature

    -20~+70

    Lead Length

    m

    One, others on request

    Lead Type

    -

    900um, 2mm or 3mm loose tube

    Package Type

    -

    C

    D

    E

    F

    Uniformity

    dB

    ≤1.6

    ≤2.4

    ≤3.2

    ≤4.0









    Quality Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0