Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Fiber Optic Couplers FC - ST High Precision Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Stable For FTTX

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: FC-ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Coupler
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100PCS
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Material: Metal, Plastic
Cap Color: White, Red
Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Fiber Optic Couplers FC - ST High Precision Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Stable For FTTX

    Fiber Optic Couplers FC - ST High Precision Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Stable For FTTX

    Fiber optic adapter LC - FC, LC - ST, LC - SC, FC - ST, SC - ST hybrid provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

    Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).


    Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications

    Insertion loss (Typical/Max): 0.2dB/0.3dB

    Retention Force: 200 - 600 grams

    Durability (500 Matings): 0.15dB max

    Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80℃

    Storage temperature: -40 ~ +80℃


    Fiber Optic Adapter Features
    Good compatibility
    High precision of dimensions

    Good reliability & stability

    Zicornia Ceramic Sleeve

    PC and APC fiber stub port

    Single mode and Multimode

    Various Styles and Colors support

    Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

    CATV Networks
    Telecommunication Networks
    Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
    FTTH and FTTx
    Active Device Termination
    Testing Instruments


    Ordering Information

    Interface

    Adapter Type

    Color

    Fiber Type

    Cores

    Sleeve

    P-PC

    FC-FC

    B-Blue

    SM

    Simplex

    Zirconia

    A-APC

    SC-SC

    B-Beige

    MM 50/125um

    Duplex

    Bronze


    LC-LC

    G-Green

    MM 62.5/125um

    4cores



    ST-ST

    X-Customized

    MM OM3




    MU-MU






    MTRJ-MTRJ






    E2000-E2000






    Hyrbid






    Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

    Quality Fiber Optic Couplers FC - ST High Precision Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Stable For FTTX for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0