Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC ferrule MM Simplex Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

    Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

    LC fiber optic patch cords divided to meet the clients’ demands for small connector and high density connection. It compresses the space required by the panel, wallboard and wiring box so that the space occupied is equivalent to 50% of space occupied in the traditional ST and SC connector. It is a new connector commonly applied to optical distribution frame.


    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides FC fiber patch cables, SC patch cords, LC optical patch cords, ST patch cables and so on.


    Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using RoHS grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125μm and 50/125μm) and singlemode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.


    Features

    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
    High Quality 100% Factory Tested
    3D fiber interferometer is available


    Applications
    Telecommunications or Data communications
    Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
    CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
    Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
    Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test


    Availabilities
    Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
    Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
    Singlemode and multimode available
    PC, UPC and APC polishing available
    PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
    0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
    Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
    Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
    Pigtail available
    Loopback available
    Customized length


    Specifications

    Connector

    FC, SC, ST, LC

    UPC

    APC

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.3dB

    Return Loss

    ≥50dB

    ≥60dB

    Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

    ¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

    Durability

    ≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

    Interchangeability

    ≤0.2dB

    Operating Temperature

    -40℃~+85℃

    Re



    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Quality Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​ for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0