Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: YINGDA
Model Number: ADB-SC-SQ
Certification: ISO,SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3 days
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
material: Metal, Plastic
house color: blue, black, gray
shape: square
type: bare fiber optic adapter
weight: 12g
Fiber type: single-mode,multimode
polish methold: UPC APC
insertion loss: <0.2dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

    Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler


    Description


    The optical fiber is connected through the opening sleeve inside adapter, in order to ensure the

    highest performance of optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed on various panel, a variety of fixed

    flange adapters design and manufactured.


    SC Square Type Bare Fiber Adapter can link bared optic and light source ,testing equipment,

    light appearance etc,and the products used for test appearance and temporary conjunction between

    fiber optics extensively (repair fiber optic cable urgently). It have the bare optical fiber inside one side,

    the other side is a connector that can plug into the equipment.

    Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional auxiliary tool for optical fiber test, especially for fiber

    emergency repair and temporary connection.


    Feature

    1. Simplex and quickly interconnect
    2. Low insertion loss
    3. Good repeatability and exchangeability good
    4. Stabilize the credibility
    5. Interchangeable connector heads available
    6. SC FC LC ST connectors available
    7. Cutomer package OK
    8. 10PCS/ blister box, save shipping cost

    Application

    • Testing fiber on the reel
    • Optical fiber through connection test
    • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance
    • First-aid repair,temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

    Specification


    Shape

    Square / Round

    Connector

    FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC

    Applicable fiber

    SM & MM

    Ferrule diameter

    123-127 um

    Ferrule outder diameter

    2.499mm 1.249mm

    Cable diameter

    250um & 900um

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.20dB

    Repeat ability

    <0.2dB

    Tensile strength

    100g

    Plug time

    >1000 times

    Operating Temperature

    -40 ~+85℃

    Size

    Length:40mm, diameter:30mm


    Bare Fiber Adapter Gray Metal Parts Square Type SC/UPC --- Blue House:


    Bare Fiber Adapter Gray Metal Parts Square Type SC/APC -- Green House :



    Product Tags:

    fiber optic coupler

      

    bare fiber adapter

      
    Quality Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0