Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Antenna >

Yellow Color Fiber Optic Parts ST Tail Set 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Diameter For Fiber Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Parts
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 per week
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per pack
Name: ST tail set
Connector: ST
Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm
Color: Yellow or Customized
Mode: SM/MM
OEM: Available
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Yellow Color Fiber Optic Parts ST Tail Set 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Diameter For Fiber Patch Cord

    Fiber patch cord use ST tail set 2.0 / 3.0 mm diameter Yellow color


    Description:


    Optical fiber connectors, it is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper,dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables,By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC jumper cables, SC jumpers, ST jumper cables, LC jumper cables,MTRJ jumper cables, MPO jumper cables, MU jumper cables, SMA jumper cables


    Features:


    1. Accurate mechanical dimensions

    2. Low insertion loss,high return loss

    3. Excellent compatibility

    4. Excellent repeatability

    5. No polishing,no Epoxy

    6. More convenient to install

    7. Life time: at least 1 year


    Application:


    * Optical fiber communication system

    * Optical fiber test equipment

    * Optical fiber access network

    * Optical fiber sensor

    * Optical fiber CATV system

    * Optical fiber data transmission

    * Local area network


    Specification:


    Items
    Single mode
    Multimode
    PC
    UPC
    APC
    62.5/125
    50/125
    50/125 10G
    Insertion Loss
    <0.2dB
    <0.3dB
    Return Loss
    e45dB
    e50dB
    e60dB
    e35dB
    Durability
    <0.1dB typical change,500 matings
    Operating Temperature
    -40 to +75
    -40 to +75
    Ferrule Hole Sizes
    125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:d1um
    125um,Conectricity:1d3um
    125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:d1um
    127um,Conectricity:1d3um
    125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:d1um
    128um,Conectricity:1d3um
    126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:d1um

    Quality Yellow Color Fiber Optic Parts ST Tail Set 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Diameter For Fiber Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0