Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Optical Instruments >

St to st singlemode fiber optic patchcord cables

Categories fiber optical patch cord
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: comax
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: st TO st
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    St to st singlemode fiber optic patchcord cables

    St to st singlemode fiber optic patchcord cables

    Features of Fiber optic patch cables:
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    High credibility and stability
    Excellent mechanical endurance
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

    Specification and performance

    Single modeMulti mode
    Insertion loss (typical &value) (dB)≤0.3≤0.3
    Return loss (typical &value) (dB)PC≥45,UPC≥50,APC≥50≥36
    Duplicated (dB)≤0.1
    Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2
    Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000
    Operating temperature (℃)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75


    Odering information and Part number system
    Terminal 1 :FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN
    End-face type: UPC,APC
    Terminal 2: FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN PIGTAIL
    End-face type : UPC,APC
    Fiber core S=Simplex D=duplex
    Fiber type S=Singlemode 9/125 5=Multimode 50/125 6=Multimode 62.5/125
    Cable outer dimension A=3.0mm B=2.0mm C=0.9mm
    Cable outer coating material: P=PVC,L= LSZH
    Cable length customized

    Part No. example: SCUPCLCUPCDSAP20=SC/UPC-LC-UPC,duplex,single mode,3.0mm diameter,PVC,20 Meters length

    Applications of fiber optic patch cords :
    FTTH application
    Premise installations
    Data processing networks
    Wide Area Networks (WANs)
    Telecommunication networks
    Industrial ,mechanical and military

    Samples (Fiber optic patch cords): Available

    Warranty: One year

    Datasheet and price list: Contact to get

    Quality St to st singlemode fiber optic patchcord cables for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Guangzhou HuaShuo Optic Cables co.,ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0