Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

LAN LC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Flangeless Duplex With Internal Shutter

Categories Fiber Optic Adapters
Brand Name: ANC
Model Number: Flangeless Duplex LC Shutter
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 25pcs
Price: please ask
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: 25pcs per box
Housing: PC
Sleeve: Ceramic
Insertion Loss: <0.1dB (Typical)
Metal Shutter: SUS304
Type: Flangeless or Flanged optional
Color: Blue, Green, Beige or customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LAN LC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Flangeless Duplex With Internal Shutter

    LAN LC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Flangeless Duplex With Internal Shutter


    Description


    Flangeless Duplex LC APC Fiber Optic Couplers with Internal Shutter manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited are built with an integrated dust shutter that keeps the adapter's interior clean from dust. The shutter is 100% automatic and requires no physical handling of the shutter door. These shutter duplex LC couplers are ideal for today's high speed networking environment where cleanliness is an absolute requirement for performance. They are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts with or without flange. They come in both duplex and quad versions. These compact, space saving shutter LC adapters feature Zirconia alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode or Single Mode applications. They are available in blue green beige aqua violet colors to match the mode of fiber you are using. The duplex LC couplers use the same panel cut out as a simplex SC coupler but provide twice as many ports.

    ANC has big and automatic adapter production lines in Zhejiang Province. It can supply full-lines of fiber optic adapters, such as

    standard bulk head SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, E2000, MTRJ, DIN, SMA etc fiber optic adapters;

    female-female hybrid adapters, such as LC-SC, LC-FC, SC-FC, SC-ST, MU-LC, etc;

    female-male hybrid adapters, such as SC Male-LC Female; FC male-SC female fiber optic adapters etc;

    Various shutter adapters;

    Bare fiber adapters;


    Specification


    Internal automatic shutter protects against dust and contaminants;
    The shutter is automatic and retracts or opens with the insertion or removal of LC connectors
    Zirconia alignment sleeve for Multimode and Single mode applications
    Compatible with standard LC connectors
    Visible light can be still be seen through the adapter if trying to trace signal via a light source
    Available in duplex and quad, with or without flange mount ears, and in Aqua, Beige, Green, Violet or Blue


    Usage


    LAN
    High EMI/RFI environments
    Security
    Racks and Panels
    Server room


    Parts & Material

    PartsMaterialRemarks
    SleeveZirconia 
    HousingPCFlammability UL94 V-0
    Dust capPCFlammability UL94 V-0
    Metal ShutterSUS304

    Optical Performance

     Premium GradeStandard Grade
    Insertion Loss≤0.1dB≤0.2dB
    Durability1000 times1000 times

    Environment and Mechanical

    PropertiesTest conditionCompliantTest result
    Vibration10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60minIEC61300-2-1≤0.2dB
    Mating Durability1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.IEC61300-2-2≤0.2dB
    Impact1.5m, 8 dropsIEC61300-2-6≤0.2dB
    Strength of Coupling Mechanism40N, 10Min, L=22-28cmIEC61300-2-12≤0.2dB
    Temperature Cycling40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cyclesIEC61300-2-22≤0.2dB
    Temperature humidty cycling40ºC, 95%, 96HrIEC61300-2-21≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.2dB

    Related Products Pictures

    Quality LAN LC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Flangeless Duplex With Internal Shutter for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: ANC International Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0