Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

Insertion Type SC APC 1x32 PLC Splitter , Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler

Categories Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Model Number: 1*32 cassette type splitter
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS Per month
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days
Packaging Details: pp bags or plastic box
Cable diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Type: 1*32
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV,FTTX Systems/PON Networks/CATV Links/Optical Signal Distribution
Connector type: SC ,LC ,FC ,ST
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Fiber length: Customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Insertion Type SC APC 1x32 PLC Splitter , Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler

    Insertion Type SC APC 1x32 PLC Splitter , Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter


    FTTH insertion type SC APC 1x32 PLC splitter,cassette type fiber coupler


    PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.
    We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we
    guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.
    The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64


    Characteristics:


    Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    Excellent Mechanical
    Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
    Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001


    Applications:


    Fiber to the point (FTTX)
    Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    Passive optical networks(PON)
    Local area networks (LAN)
    Cable television (CATV)
    Test equipment


    Parameters:



    Type
    1x21x41x81x161x321x64
    Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
    Insertion loss (dB)Typical3.67.210.513.51719.5
    Maximum47.5111417.221
    Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.50.6112
    Maximum0.60.60.81.21.52.5
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.20.20.2
    Maximum0.150.150.250.30.30.3
    Wavelength dependent loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.30.30.3
    Maximum0.20.30.30.50.50.5
    Return loss (dB)Minimum55/50
    Directivity (dB)Minimum55
    Operating temperature (℃)-20 to 85
    Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85
    Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or customer required
    Optical fiber length (m)1.2 or customize

    Order Information



    Input Channel Number
    Input Optical
    Fiber Type
    Output Channel NumberOutput Optical
    Fiber Type
    Connector Type In/OutFiber
    Length
    Package
    Type
    1=1 channel
    2=2 channel
    0=250um bare fiber
    1=900um loose tube
    2=2.0mmcable
    3=3.0mmcable
    02=2 channel
    04=4 channel
    08=8 channel
    16=16 channel
    32=32 channel
    64=64 channel
    0=250um bare fiber
    1=900um loose tube
    2=2.0mmcable
    3=3.0mmcable
    0=no connector
    1=FC/PC
    2=FC/APC
    3=SC/PC
    4=SC/APC
    5=LC/PC
    6=LC/APC
    S=Specify
    10=1.0 meter
    15=1.5 Meter
    20=2.0 Meter
    30=3.0 Meter

    1=S.S Tube 1
    2=S.S Tube 2
    3=S.S Tube 3
    4=ABS Box
    5=LGX Box
    6=19 Inch
    Rack


    Application


    FTTH

    PON

    Optic communication system

    LAN

    CATV

    Test instrument

    Fiber optic sensor


    Packaging



    Other models



    Quality Insertion Type SC APC 1x32 PLC Splitter , Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Han Xin Communications Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0